Uw privacy wordt door mij gerespecteerd. Natuurlijk.fit / Michael R. Eekhof streeft ernaar om uw privacy zo goed mogelijk te waarborgen en zal vertrouwelijk omgaan met de informatie die u bij mij aanlevert. Bij de verwerking van persoonsgegevens nemen wij de geldende wet- en regelgeving op het gebied van privacy in acht. In deze privacyverklaring informeren wij u over de wijze waarop wij met uw gegevens omgaan.

PRIVACYREGLEMENT 

Uw persoonsgegevens en uw privacy in onze praktijk

Algemeen

De AVG is de nieuwe wet ter bescherming van privacy en persoonsgegevens. Op grond van deze wet heeft een organisatie die met persoonsgegevens werkt bepaalde plichten en heeft degene van wie de gegevens zijn bepaalde rechten. Naast deze algemene wet gelden specifieke regels voor de privacy in de gezondheidszorg. Dit privacyreglement is bedoeld om u te informeren over uw rechten en onze plichten die gelden op grond van de AVG.

Beveiligde e-mail

Om uw privacy te waarborgen, worden e-mails die gevoelige informatie bevatten, gecodeerd verzonden. Meer informatie over hoe u een gecodeerde e-mail kunt lezen vind u hier.

In de praktijk

Ter plekke in de praktijk danwel digitaal kunnen diverse persoonsgegevens van u verwerkt worden. Dit is noodzakelijk om u goed te kunnen behandelen en nodig voor het financieel afhandelen van de behandeling. Daarnaast kan verwerking noodzakelijk zijn voor, bijvoorbeeld, de bestrijding van ernstig gevaar voor uw gezondheid of ter voldoening aan een wettelijke verplichting (bijvoorbeeld het verplicht melden van een besmettelijke ziekte op grond van de Wet Publieke Gezondheid).

De plichten van Natuurlijk.fit

Ik ben volgens de AVG de verantwoordelijke voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens die in de praktijk plaatsvindt. Aan de plichten die daaruit voortkomen, voldoet de praktijk als volgt:

  • Uw gegevens worden voor specifieke doeleinden verzameld:
    • Voor de zorgverlening;
    • Voor de verbetering van mijn dienstverlening;
    • Voor de financiële afwikkeling;
    • Voor doelmatig beheer en beleid;
    • Voor ondersteuning van wetenschappelijk onderzoek, onderwijs en voorlichting;
    • Aanmaken en bijhouden van uw dossier.
  • Er vindt in beginsel geen verwerking plaats voor andere doeleinden.
  • U wordt op de hoogte gesteld van het feit dat er persoonsgegevens van u verwerkt worden. Dit kan gebeuren door uw zorgverlener, maar ook via een folder of via onze website.
  • Alle medewerkers binnen de praktijk Natuurlijk.fit hebben zich verplicht om vertrouwelijk om te gaan met uw persoonsgegevens.
  • Uw persoonsgegevens worden goed beveiligd tegen onbevoegde toegang.
  • Uw persoonsgegevens worden niet langer bewaard dan noodzakelijk is voor goede zorgverlening.

Voor therapeutische gegevens is deze bewaartermijn in principe 7 jaar (vanaf de laatste behandeling), tenzij langer bewaren noodzakelijk is, bijvoorbeeld voor de gezondheid van uzelf of van uw kinderen. Dit is ter beoordeling van de behandelaar. 

Wat betreft de bewaartermijn met betrekking tot de aansprakelijkheidsverzekering, is het volgende artikel uit de polisvoorwaarden in het bijzonder van belang.

5.6.11(c): het dossier moet minstens gedurende zeven (7) jaar na de laatste Behandeling worden bewaard. In geval van Behandeling van minderjarigen is het raadzaam om de dossiers minstens gedurende zeven (7) jaar nadat ze meerderjarig, achttien (18) zijn geworden te bewaren.

Uw rechten als betrokkene:

U heeft de volgende rechten:

  • Het recht om te weten of en welke persoonsgegevens van u verwerkt worden.
  • Het recht op inzage en afschrift van die gegevens (voor zover de privacy van een ander daardoor niet wordt geschaad).
  • Het recht op correctie, aanvulling of verwijdering van gegevens indien dat nodig mocht zijn.
  • Het recht om (gedeeltelijke) vernietiging van uw medische gegevens te vragen. Hieraan kan alleen tegemoet worden gekomen als het bewaren van de gegevens voor een ander niet van aanmerkelijk belang is en de gegevens op grond van een wettelijke regeling niet bewaard moeten blijven.
  • Het recht op het toevoegen van een eigen verklaring (van medische aard) aan uw dossier.
  • Het recht om u in bepaalde gevallen tegen de verwerking van uw gegevens te verzetten.

Als u gebruik wilt maken van uw rechten, dan kunt u dit mondeling of middels een aanvraagformulier kenbaar maken aan mij. Uw belangen kunnen ook behartigd worden door een vertegenwoordiger (zoals een schriftelijk gemachtigde, of uw curator of mentor).

Toelichting op het aanvraagformulier

U moet er rekening mee houden dat gegevens ingevolge de wet in principe maximaal vijftien jaar bewaard worden. U helpt ons met het opzoeken van uw dossier en het beschermen van uw privacy als u het formulier zo volledig mogelijk invult. De door u ingevulde gegevens worden door ons strikt vertrouwelijk behandeld. Indien u er de voorkeur aan geeft om het dossier persoonlijk, of door een gemachtigde, op te halen dan kunt u dit op het formulier aangeven.

Gegevens patiënt

Hierbij vermeldt u de gegevens van de persoon over wie het medisch dossier gaat.  Jongeren vanaf 16 jaar die inzage/afschrift van hun medisch dossier willen, moeten zelf de aanvraag indienen. Indien de patiënt niet meer in leven is, is het verstrekken van de medische gegevens toegestaan indien verondersteld kan worden dat de overledene hiertegen geen bezwaar zou hebben gehad of er sprake is van zwaarwegende belangen om de zwijgplicht van de zorgverlener te doorbreken. Deze beslissing ligt bij de zorgverlener.

Verstrekking van uw persoonsgegevens aan derden

Ik en eventuele medewerkers hebben de verplichting vertrouwelijk met uw persoonsgegevens om te gaan. Dit houdt bijvoorbeeld in dat de zorgverlener voor verstrekking van uw persoonsgegevens uw uitdrukkelijke toestemming nodig heeft. Op deze regel bestaan echter enkele uitzonderingen. Op grond van een wettelijk voorschrift kan de zwijgplicht van de zorgverlener doorbroken worden, maar ook wanneer gevreesd moet worden voor een ernstig gevaar voor uw gezondheid of die van een derde. Bovendien kunnen vastgelegde gegevens, indien noodzakelijk mondeling, schriftelijk of digitaal uitgewisseld worden met andere zorgverleners 

Uitwisseling gegevens

Natuurlijk.fit wisselt, nadat u hiervoor gericht toestemming heeft gegeven, relevante gegevens veilig en betrouwbaar met verschillende laboratoria. Wij wisselen in principe geen medicatie of andere medische gegevens met uw apotheek of uw behandelend medisch specialist(en). Dat dient u zelf te doen.

Overdracht van uw dossier

Uw dossier kan door uw arts persoonlijk of per aangetekende post overgedragen worden als u daarom vraagt. U kunt het originele dossier niet meekrijgen. Wel heeft u altijd recht op inzage in uw dossier en op een kopie van uw dossier. Het dossier kan (indien mogelijk) ook via e-mail aan uw huisarts of andere specialisten worden overgedragen. Beide praktijken moeten er dan wel voor zorgen dat hun computer en internetverbindingen voldoende beveiligd zijn.

Vraag of klacht

Heeft u een vraag of een klacht? Bijvoorbeeld over met wie wij gegevens delen of onze omgang met uw medische gegevens? Dan gaat uw arts hierover graag met u in gesprek.

Natuurlijk.Fit Praktijk voor Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde

Kolkweg 20 P17, 8243PN Lelystad

Aanvullende Privacy regels voor alle gebruikers van deze website

E-mailbeleid
We doen er alles aan om uw e-mailadres vertrouwelijk te houden. We verkopen, verhuren of leasen onze abonnementslijsten niet aan derden en we zullen uw persoonlijke gegevens op geen enkel moment aan derden, overheidsinstanties of bedrijven verstrekken, tenzij dit strikt wettelijk verplicht is.

We zullen uw e-mailadres uitsluitend gebruiken om tijdige informatie te verstrekken over Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde.

We bewaren de informatie die u via e-mail verzendt in overeenstemming met de toepasselijke wetgeving.

CAN-SPAM-naleving

In overeenstemming met de CAN-SPAM-wet moet in alle e-mail die door onze organisatie wordt verzonden duidelijk worden vermeld van wie de e-mail afkomstig is en moet er duidelijke informatie zijn over hoe u contact kunt opnemen met de afzender. Bovendien zullen alle e-mailberichten ook beknopte informatie bevatten over hoe u uzelf van onze mailinglijst kunt verwijderen, zodat u geen verdere e-mailcommunicatie van ons ontvangt.

Keuze / afmelden

Onze site biedt gebruikers de mogelijkheid om zich af te melden voor het ontvangen van berichten van ons en onze eventuele partners door de afmeldinstructies te lezen onderaan elke e-mail nieuwsbrief die ze op elk willekeurig moment van ons ontvangen.

Gebruikers die onze nieuwsbrief of promotiemateriaal niet langer willen ontvangen, kunnen zich afmelden voor het ontvangen van deze berichten door op de afmeldlink in de e-mail te klikken.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

When accessing the http://natuurlijk.fit website, Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde will learn certain information about you during your visit.

Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a standard technology called "cookies" (see explanation below) and server logs to collect information about how our site is used. Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site"s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser"s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For further information see the email policies below.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing customer service and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our site, unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

Use of External Links

http://natuurlijk.fit may contain links to many other websites. Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde cannot guarantee the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or controlled by Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde do not constitute an endorsement by Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde or any of its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or information presented therein.

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

Intellectual Property Rights

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights in and on our website and all content and software located on the site shall remain the sole property of Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde or its licensors. The use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written consent from Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde.

You must not:

  • Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
  • Sell or rent material from our website.
  • Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose.
  • Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

Acceptable Use

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else"s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our website.

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

Restricted Access

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

Use of Testimonials

In accordance to with the FTC guidelines concerning the use of endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following:

Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text, audio or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way. They are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services.

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of grammatical or typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole message received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public.

Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted on http://natuurlijk.fit. Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde is not a forum for testimonials, however provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management of Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde. Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde doe not share the opinions, views or commentary of any testimonials on http://natuurlijk.fit - the opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source.

The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure, mitigate or prevent any disease. Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have not been clinically tested or evaluated.

How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information you may enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde makes no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of the content contain on this website or any sites linked to this site.

All the materials on this site are provided "as is" without any express or implied warranty of any kind, including warranties of merchantability, noninfringement of intellectual property or fitness for any particular purpose. In no event shall Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde or its agents or associates be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of information, injury or death) arising out of the use of or inability to use the materials, even if Natuurlijk Fit Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde has been advised of the possibility of such loss or damages.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Contact

If you have any questions regarding this policy, or your dealings with our website, please contact us here: 

Natuurlijk.Fit Praktijk voor Orthomoleculaire Geneeskunde

Kolkweg 20 P17, 8243PN Lelystad The Netherlands

>